logo

Great games submitted by users or selected based on game result.
For previously saved games listed before June 2011 click : Here

Glory Days Baseball
Stars of the game


Oakland A s 2013

Coco Crisp


St. Louis Cardinals 2013

Carlos Beltran


Outs:3Inning:11
 
 123456789101112131415RHE
Away4000000025 11200
Home0101002201 7130



2013 Oakland A s
AB Runs Hits 2b 3b HR BB SO RBI SBCS
Josh Donaldson 623100002
Jed Lowrie 612100001
Yoenis Cespedes 622011012
Coco Crisp 623101013
Seth Smith 601000000
Brandon Moss 512101022
Josh Reddick 513000000
Eric Sogard 512000010
Chris Young 412100111
IP Hits Runs BB SO W L S PC
Bartolo Colon 6.38425000108
Jerry Blevins 2.6420100043
Brett Anderson 1110110015


2013 St. Louis Cardinals
AB Runs Hits 2b 3b HR BB SO RBI SBCS
Matt Carpenter 402000110
Allen Craig 503000001
Matt Holliday 400000021
Jon Jay 500000000
Yadier Molina 522101001
Carlos Beltran 523002013
Pete Kozma 511000010
David Freese 421000120
Daniel Descalso 401100001
IP Hits Runs BB SO W L S PC
Adam Wainwright 711415000120
Tyler Lyons 2320000032
Joe Kelly 0.6650100029
Seth Maness 0.30000104


InningAway ScoreHome ScorePitcherPlay by Play
Top 100Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Josh Donaldson Singled 0 Outs
Top 100Here’s the delivery... Jed Lowrie Fly Out to..Right Field Line 1 out
Top 100Here’s the pitch..., Yoenis Cespedes hit a HOME RUN 2 runs score...1 out
Top 120The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Coco Crisp Doubled 1 out
Top 120He deals... Seth Smith Ground Out to..Shortstop 2 outs
Top 120He deals... Brandon Moss hit a HOME RUN 2 runs score...2 outs
Top 1403 and 2 count, the pitcher deals... Josh Reddick Singled 2 outs
Top 140The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Eric Sogard Singled 2 outs
Top 1403 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Chris Young Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 140Here’s the pitch... Matt Carpenter Singled 0 Outs
Bottom 140The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Allen Craig Fly Out to..Center Field 1 out
Bottom 140Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Matt Holliday Struck Out 2 outs
Bottom 140The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Jon Jay Ground Out to..Shortstop 3 outs, end of inning
Top 240Here’s the delivery... Josh Donaldson Singled 0 Outs
Top 240He deals... Jed Lowrie Fly Out to..3rd Base 1 out
Top 240Here’s the pitch... Yoenis Cespedes Ground Out to..Shortstop DOUBLE PLAY!! 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 240Here’s the pitch..., Yadier Molina Ground Out to..2nd Base 1 out
Bottom 240He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Carlos Beltran hit a HOME RUN 1 run scores...1 out
Bottom 241Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Pete Kozma Ground Out to..3rd Base 2 outs
Bottom 241The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... David Freese Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Top 341The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Coco Crisp Ground Out to..Shortstop 1 out
Top 341It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Seth Smith Ground Out to..Pitcher 2 outs
Top 341It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Brandon Moss Doubled 2 outs
Top 341Here’s the pitch..., Josh Reddick Fly Out to..Right Field Gap 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 341Here’s the pitch... Daniel Descalso Ground Out to..Shortstop 1 out
Bottom 341He deals... Matt Carpenter Walked 1 out
Bottom 341Here’s the pitch... Allen Craig Singled 1 out
Bottom 341He deals... Matt Holliday Fly Out to..Left Field Gap 2 outs
Bottom 341Here’s the pitch... Jon Jay Fly Out to..3rd Base 3 outs, end of inning
Top 441The batter digs in, the pitch... Eric Sogard Fly Out to..Right Center Field 1 out
Top 441It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Chris Young Walked 1 out
Top 441The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Josh Donaldson Fly Out to..3rd Base 2 outs
Top 441It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Jed Lowrie Singled 2 outs
Top 441It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Yoenis Cespedes Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 441Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Yadier Molina Doubled 0 Outs
Bottom 441Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Carlos Beltran Singled 1 run scores...0 Outs
Bottom 442He deals... Pete Kozma Ground Out to..2nd Base DOUBLE PLAY!! 2 outs
Bottom 442Here’s the pitch... David Freese Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Top 542Here’s the delivery... Coco Crisp Fly Out to..Pitcher 1 out
Top 542It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Seth Smith Singled 1 out
Top 542Here’s the delivery... Brandon Moss Struck Out 2 outs
Top 542Here’s the delivery... Josh Reddick Fly Out to..Right Center Field 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 542Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Daniel Descalso Fly Out to..Left Field Gap 1 out
Bottom 542The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Matt Carpenter Struck Out 2 outs
Bottom 542Here’s the pitch... Allen Craig Singled 2 outs
Bottom 542He deals... Matt Holliday Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Top 642Here’s the pitch... Eric Sogard Struck Out 1 out
Top 642Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Chris Young Singled 1 out
Top 642Here’s the delivery... Josh Donaldson Fly Out to..Right Center Field 2 outs
Top 642He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Jed Lowrie Fly Out to..2nd Base 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 642It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Jon Jay Ground Out to..Shortstop 1 out
Bottom 642Here’s the pitch... Yadier Molina Fly Out to..Right Center Field 2 outs
Bottom 642Here’s the pitch... Carlos Beltran Ground Out to..Pitcher 3 outs, end of inning
Top 742The batter digs in, the pitch... Yoenis Cespedes Ground Out to..Pitcher 1 out ** Pitcher becoming fatigued. **
Top 742Here’s the delivery... Coco Crisp Struck Out 2 outs ** Pitcher is fatigued. **
Top 742Here’s the delivery... Seth Smith Fly Out to..Left Center Field 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 7423 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Pete Kozma Singled 0 Outs
Bottom 742Here’s the pitch... David Freese Walked 0 Outs
Bottom 742He deals... Daniel Descalso Fly Out to..Shortstop 1 out
Bottom 742He deals... Matt Carpenter Singled 1 out ** Pitcher becoming fatigued. **
Bottom 742The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Allen Craig Singled 1 run scores...1 out
Bottom 7433 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Matt Holliday Fly Out to..Right Center Field1 run scores...2 outs
Bottom 744It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Jon Jay Fly Out to..3rd Base 3 outs, end of inning
Top 844Here’s the delivery... Brandon Moss Fly Out to..Left Field Gap 1 out
Top 844He deals... Josh Reddick Singled 1 out
Top 844Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Eric Sogard Fly Out to..Right Center Field 2 outs
Top 8443 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Chris Young Ground Out to..Shortstop 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 844It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Yadier Molina Ground Out to..3rd Base 1 out
Bottom 844It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Carlos Beltran hit a HOME RUN 1 run scores...1 out
Bottom 845Here’s the pitch... Pete Kozma Struck Out 2 outs
Bottom 845He deals... David Freese Singled 2 outs
Bottom 845Here’s the pitch... Daniel Descalso Doubled 1 run scores...2 outs
Bottom 846It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Matt Carpenter Fly Out to..Shortstop 3 outs, end of inning
Top 946Here’s the pitch... Josh Donaldson Ground Out to..2nd Base 1 out
Top 946He deals... Jed Lowrie Ground Out to..Shortstop 2 outs
Top 9463 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Yoenis Cespedes Tripled 2 outs
Top 9463 and 2 count, the pitcher deals... Coco Crisp hit a HOME RUN 2 runs score...2 outs
Top 966He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Seth Smith Ground Out to..Shortstop 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 966Here’s the pitch..., Allen Craig Fly Out to..2nd Base 1 out
Bottom 966The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Matt Holliday Fly Out to..Center Field 2 outs
Bottom 966Here’s the delivery... Jon Jay Fly Out to..Right Field Gap 3 outs, end of inning
Top 10663 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Brandon Moss Struck Out 1 out
Top 1066The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Josh Reddick Singled 1 out
Top 10663 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Eric Sogard Singled 1 out
Top 1066Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Chris Young Doubled 1 run scores...1 out
Top 1076Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Josh Donaldson Doubled 2 runs score...1 out
Top 1096He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Jed Lowrie Doubled 1 run scores...1 out
Top 10106Here’s the pitch..., Yoenis Cespedes Ground Out to..Shortstop 2 outs
Top 10106Here’s the pitch... Coco Crisp Singled 1 run scores...2 outs
Top 10116It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Seth Smith Ground Out to..1st Base 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 10116Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Yadier Molina hit a HOME RUN 1 run scores...0 Outs
Bottom 10117It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Carlos Beltran Struck Out 1 out
Bottom 10117Here’s the pitch... Pete Kozma Ground Out to..1st Base 2 outs
Bottom 10117Here’s the delivery... David Freese Fly Out to..Left Field Line 3 outs, end of inning



Return to list