logo

Great games submitted by users or selected based on game result.
For previously saved games listed before June 2011 click : Here

Glory Days Baseball
Stars of the game


Seattle Mariners 1999

Raul Ibanez
Paul Abbott

Columbus Redskins 1999

Omar Vizquel
Bartolo Colon

Outs:3Inning:9
 
 123456789101112131415RHE
Away000000000 050
Home00100000 190



1999 Columbus Redskins
AB Runs Hits 2b 3b HR BB SO RBI SBCS
Omar Vizquel-94402000010
Roberto Alomar-00400000010
David Justice-97401000030
Manny Ramirez-99401100010
Jim Thome-03400000010
Richie Sexson-99300000000
Russell Branyan-80201000110
Einar Diaz-00300000000
Dave Roberts-04300000000
IP Hits Runs BB SO W L S PC
Bartolo Colon-9978015010103
Ricardo Rincon-031100011


1999 Seattle Mariners
AB Runs Hits 2b 3b HR BB SO RBI SBCS
Raul Ibanez 402100000
David Bell 402000010
Ken Griffey 302000001
Alex Rodriguez 300000000
Edgar Martinez 20000011001
Jay Buhner 300000020
John Mabry 300000010
Russ Davis 302000000
Dan Wilson 20100000001
IP Hits Runs BB SO W L S PC
Paul Abbott 85018100117
Jose Mesa 100017


InningAway ScoreHome ScorePitcherPlay by Play
Top 1003 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Omar Vizquel Struck Out 1 out
Top 100The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Roberto Alomar Ground Out to..Shortstop 2 outs
Top 100Here’s the pitch... David Justice Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 100Here’s the pitch..., Raul Ibanez Fly Out to..Pitcher 1 out
Bottom 100Here’s the delivery... David Bell Singled 1 out
Bottom 1003 and 2 count, the pitcher deals... Ken Griffey Singled 1 out
Bottom 100He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Alex Rodriguez Ground Out to..Shortstop DOUBLE PLAY!! 3 outs, end of inning
Top 200Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Manny Ramirez Doubled 0 Outs
Top 200Here’s the pitch..., Jim Thome Struck Out 1 out
Top 200Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Richie Sexson Fly Out to..Right Center Field 2 outs
Top 200It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Russell Branyan Walked 2 outs
Top 200He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Einar Diaz Fly Out to..Center Field 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 200He deals... Edgar Martinez Fly Out to..1st Base 1 out
Bottom 200The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Jay Buhner Fly Out to..Right Center Field 2 outs
Bottom 2003 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... John Mabry Fly Out to..Shortstop 3 outs, end of inning
Top 300It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Dave Roberts Ground Out to..1st Base 1 out
Top 300Here’s the pitch..., Omar Vizquel Singled 1 out
Top 300Here’s the delivery... Roberto Alomar Struck Out 2 outs
Top 300He deals... David Justice Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 300Here’s the delivery... Russ Davis Singled 0 Outs
Bottom 300The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Dan Wilson Sacrifice Bunt Attempt... runner advances 1 out
Bottom 300Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Raul Ibanez Singled 1 out
Bottom 300He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... David Bell Struck Out 2 outs
Bottom 300The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Ken Griffey Singled 1 run scores...2 outs
Bottom 3013 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Alex Rodriguez Fly Out to..Pitcher 3 outs, end of inning
Top 4013 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Manny Ramirez Struck Out 1 out
Top 401Here’s the pitch... Jim Thome Fly Out to..Pitcher 2 outs
Top 401Here’s the pitch..., Richie Sexson Ground Out to..3rd Base 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 401Here’s the pitch..., Edgar Martinez Walked 0 Outs
Bottom 401He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Edgar Martinez Stolen Base Attempt by the runner. Caught Stealing 1 out
Bottom 401The batter digs in, the pitch... Jay Buhner Struck Out 2 outs
Bottom 401Here’s the pitch..., John Mabry Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Top 501Here’s the delivery... Russell Branyan Singled 0 Outs
Top 5013 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Einar Diaz Fly Out to..Left Field Gap 1 out
Top 501Here’s the pitch... Dave Roberts Fly Out to..Left Field Gap 2 outs
Top 501It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Omar Vizquel Singled 2 outs
Top 501Here’s the pitch..., Roberto Alomar Fly Out to..Shortstop 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 501It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Russ Davis Singled 0 Outs
Bottom 501Here’s the pitch... Dan Wilson Sacrifice Bunt Attempt... unsuccessful 1 out
Bottom 501The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Raul Ibanez Ground Out to..1st Base DOUBLE PLAY!! 3 outs, end of inning
Top 601Here’s the pitch..., David Justice Struck Out 1 out
Top 601Here’s the pitch... Manny Ramirez Fly Out to..3rd Base 2 outs
Top 601Here’s the pitch..., Jim Thome Fly Out to..Right Center Field 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 601It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... David Bell Singled 0 Outs
Bottom 601Here’s the delivery... Ken Griffey Fly Out to..Shortstop 1 out
Bottom 601It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Alex Rodriguez Ground Out to..Shortstop 2 outs
Bottom 601Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Edgar Martinez Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Top 701Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Richie Sexson Fly Out to..Right Center Field 1 out
Top 701Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Russell Branyan Struck Out 2 outs
Top 701The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Einar Diaz Fly Out to..Shortstop 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 7013 and 2 count, the pitcher deals... Jay Buhner Struck Out 1 out
Bottom 7013 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... John Mabry Ground Out to..3rd Base 2 outs
Bottom 701Here’s the pitch... Russ Davis Fly Out to..Right Field Gap 3 outs, end of inning
Top 801The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Dave Roberts Ground Out to..3rd Base 1 out ** Pitcher becoming fatigued. **
Top 801Here’s the pitch... Omar Vizquel Ground Out to..Shortstop 2 outs ** Pitcher becoming fatigued. **
Top 801The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Roberto Alomar Ground Out to..Pitcher 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 8013 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Dan Wilson Singled 0 Outs
Bottom 801Here’s the delivery... Dan Wilson Sacrifice Bunt Attempt... runner advances 1 out
Bottom 801Here’s the delivery... Dan Wilson Stolen Base Attempt by the runner. Caught Stealing 2 outs
Bottom 801The batter digs in, the pitch... Raul Ibanez Doubled 2 outs
Bottom 801He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... David Bell Ground Out to..Pitcher 3 outs, end of inning
Top 901Here’s the delivery... David Justice Singled 0 Outs ** Pitcher is fatigued. **
Top 901He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Manny Ramirez Ground Out to..3rd Base DOUBLE PLAY!! 2 outs
Top 901Here’s the delivery... Jim Thome Fly Out to..Left Center Field 3 outs, end of inning



Return to list