logo

Great games submitted by users or selected based on game result.
For previously saved games listed before June 2011 click : Here

TIDE OVER RED SOX 5-2
Glory Days Baseball
Stars of the game


Staten Island Tide 2015

Mike Piazza
Al Leiter

Boston Red Sox 1965

Dalton Jones
Jim Lonborg

Outs:3Inning:9
 
 123456789101112131415RHE
Away000010100 2100
Home01100021 590



1965 Boston Red Sox
AB Runs Hits 2b 3b HR BB SO RBI SBCS
Lenny Green 51200000020
Frank Malzone 311100200
Dalton Jones 40301011110
Felix Mantilla 502000001
Tony Conigliaro 501100010
Lee Thomas 401000020
Carl Yastrzemski 300000110
Eddie Bressoud 300000110
Bob Tillman 400000010
IP Hits Runs BB SO W L S PC
Jim Lonborg 5.64275000117
Jay Ritchie 1420101026
Jerry Stephenson 1.31102020


2015 Staten Island Tide
AB Runs Hits 2b 3b HR BB SO RBI SBCS
Benny Agbayani-00503100010
Bud Harrelson-73400000110
Mike Piazza-00411001112
Robin Ventura-00411100110
Edgardo Alfonzo-00311100111
John Milner-73311001111
Jay Payton-00401000000
Don Hahn-73401000011
Ted Martinez-73210000210
IP Hits Runs BB SO W L S PC
Al Leiter-006.66247000117
Rick White-002.341010044


InningAway ScoreHome ScorePitcherPlay by Play
Top 100Here’s the delivery... Lenny Green Ground Out to..2nd Base 1 out
Top 100Here’s the delivery... Frank Malzone Walked 1 out
Top 1003 and 2 count, the pitcher deals... Dalton Jones Walked 1 out
Top 100Here’s the pitch... Felix Mantilla Ground Out to..2nd Base DOUBLE PLAY!! 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 100Here’s the delivery... Benny Agbayani Singled 0 Outs
Bottom 100It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Bud Harrelson Struck Out 1 out
Bottom 100He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Mike Piazza Struck Out 2 outs
Bottom 100The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Robin Ventura Fly Out to..Center Field 3 outs, end of inning
Top 200The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Tony Conigliaro Struck Out 1 out
Top 2003 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Lee Thomas Struck Out 2 outs
Top 200Here’s the pitch..., Carl Yastrzemski Fly Out to..Right Center Field 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 200Here’s the pitch... Edgardo Alfonzo Fly Out to..Right Field Gap 1 out
Bottom 200He deals... John Milner hit a HOME RUN 1 run scores...1 out
Bottom 201It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Jay Payton Ground Out to..3rd Base 2 outs
Bottom 2013 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Don Hahn Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Top 301The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Eddie Bressoud Fly Out to..1st Base 1 out
Top 301The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Bob Tillman Fly Out to..Left Center Field 2 outs
Top 3013 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Lenny Green Singled 2 outs
Top 301Here’s the pitch..., Lenny Green Stolen Base Attempt by the runner. Safe 2 outs
Top 301The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Frank Malzone Walked 2 outs
Top 301It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Dalton Jones Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 301It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Ted Martinez Walked 0 Outs
Bottom 301It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Benny Agbayani Singled 0 Outs
Bottom 301Here’s the pitch... Bud Harrelson Fly Out to..Shortstop 1 out
Bottom 301Here’s the delivery... Mike Piazza Ground Out to..3rd Base1 run scores...2 outs
Bottom 302He deals... Robin Ventura Walked 2 outs
Bottom 3023 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Edgardo Alfonzo Walked 2 outs
Bottom 302Here’s the pitch..., John Milner Fly Out to..Left Field Gap 3 outs, end of inning
Top 402Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Felix Mantilla Ground Out to..Shortstop 1 out
Top 402Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Tony Conigliaro Doubled 1 out
Top 402It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Lee Thomas Struck Out 2 outs
Top 402Here’s the pitch... Carl Yastrzemski Walked 2 outs
Top 4023 and 2 count, the pitcher deals... Eddie Bressoud Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 402He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Jay Payton Ground Out to..Shortstop 1 out
Bottom 402It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Don Hahn Fly Out to..Left Field Line 2 outs
Bottom 4023 and 2 count, the pitcher deals... Ted Martinez Walked 2 outs
Bottom 402Here’s the pitch... Benny Agbayani Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Top 502Here’s the delivery... Bob Tillman Struck Out 1 out
Top 5023 and 2 count, the pitcher deals... Lenny Green Fly Out to..Shortstop 2 outs
Top 5023 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Frank Malzone Doubled 2 outs
Top 5023 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Dalton Jones Singled 1 run scores...2 outs
Top 512Here’s the delivery... Dalton Jones Stolen Base Attempt by the runner. Safe 2 outs
Top 5123 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Felix Mantilla Singled 2 outs
Top 5123 and 2 count, the pitcher deals... Tony Conigliaro Fly Out to..Right Field Gap 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 512He deals... Bud Harrelson Walked 0 Outs
Bottom 512Here’s the delivery... Mike Piazza Walked 0 Outs
Bottom 512Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Robin Ventura Fly Out to..2nd Base 1 out
Bottom 512Here’s the pitch..., Edgardo Alfonzo Struck Out 2 outs
Bottom 512He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... John Milner Walked 2 outs
Bottom 512Here’s the pitch..., Jay Payton Fly Out to..Left Center Field 3 outs, end of inning
Top 612The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Lee Thomas Ground Out to..Shortstop 1 out
Top 612It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Carl Yastrzemski Struck Out 2 outs
Top 612He deals... Eddie Bressoud Fly Out to..Right Center Field 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 612The batter digs in, the pitch... Don Hahn Fly Out to..Left Field Gap 1 out ** Pitcher becoming fatigued. **
Bottom 6123 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Ted Martinez Ground Out to..Pitcher 2 outs ** Pitcher becoming fatigued. **
Bottom 612It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Benny Agbayani Doubled 2 outs ** Pitcher is fatigued. **
Bottom 6123 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Bud Harrelson Ground Out to..3rd Base 3 outs, end of inning
Top 712Here’s the pitch..., Bob Tillman Ground Out to..2nd Base 1 out ** Pitcher becoming fatigued. **
Top 7123 and 2 count, the pitcher deals... Lenny Green Singled 1 out ** Pitcher becoming fatigued. **
Top 712He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Frank Malzone Fly Out to..2nd Base 2 outs ** Pitcher is fatigued. **
Top 712The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Lenny Green Stolen Base Attempt by the runner. Safe 2 outs ** Pitcher is fatigued. **
Top 712It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Dalton Jones Singled 2 outs
Top 712Here’s the pitch... Felix Mantilla Singled 1 run scores...2 outs
Top 722Here’s the pitch... Tony Conigliaro Ground Out to..1st Base 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 722The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Mike Piazza Fly Out to..1st Base 1 out
Bottom 7223 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Robin Ventura Doubled 1 out
Bottom 722The batter digs in, the pitch... Edgardo Alfonzo Doubled 1 run scores...1 out
Bottom 723Here’s the windup, and the pitch... John Milner Struck Out 2 outs
Bottom 723He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Jay Payton Singled 2 outs
Bottom 723The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Don Hahn Singled 1 run scores...2 outs
Bottom 724The batter digs in, the pitch... Ted Martinez Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Top 824He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Lee Thomas Singled 0 Outs
Top 8243 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Carl Yastrzemski Fly Out to..Center Field 1 out
Top 824Here’s the pitch..., Eddie Bressoud Walked 1 out
Top 824The batter digs in, the pitch... Bob Tillman Fly Out to..3rd Base 2 outs
Top 824Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Lenny Green Fly Out to..Right Field Line 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 8243 and 2 count, the pitcher deals... Benny Agbayani Fly Out to..Shortstop 1 out
Bottom 824The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Bud Harrelson Fly Out to..Pitcher 2 outs
Bottom 8243 and 2 count, the pitcher deals... Mike Piazza hit a HOME RUN 1 run scores...2 outs
Bottom 825The batter digs in, the pitch... Robin Ventura Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Top 925Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Frank Malzone Ground Out to..1st Base 1 out
Top 9253 and 2 count, the pitcher deals... Dalton Jones Tripled 1 out
Top 925It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Felix Mantilla Ground Out to..3rd Base DOUBLE PLAY!! 2 outs
Top 925The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Tony Conigliaro Fly Out to..Right Center Field 3 outs, end of inning



Return to list