logo

Great games submitted by users or selected based on game result.
For previously saved games listed before June 2011 click : Here

TIDE OVER COLT45's 2-1
Glory Days Baseball
Stars of the game


Staten Island Tide 2016

Todd Hundley
Jon Matlack

Houston Colt .45s 1964

Eddie Kasko
Ken Johnson

Outs:3Inning:9
 
 123456789101112131415RHE
Away000000010 150
Home01100000 260



1964 Houston Colt .45s
AB Runs Hits 2b 3b HR BB SO RBI SBCS
Eddie Kasko 301100001
Nellie Fox 400000000
Walt Bond 401000000
Rusty Staub 300000100
Jimmy Wynn 400000030
Bob Aspromonte 300000000
John Bateman 300000000
Al Spangler 311000000
Bob Lillis 302000000
IP Hits Runs BB SO W L S PC
Ken Johnson 86212010109


2016 Staten Island Tide
AB Runs Hits 2b 3b HR BB SO RBI SBCS
Lance Johnson-96400000000
Lenny Dykstra-86400000000
David Wright-06401100000
Todd Hundley-96311001001
Kevin Mitchell-86301000000
Paul Lo Duca-06300000000
Wayne Garrett-76200000100
Mike Phillips-76311001011
Rafael Santana-86302100010
IP Hits Runs BB SO W L S PC
Jon Matlack-7695113100118


InningAway ScoreHome ScorePitcherPlay by Play
Top 100Here’s the pitch..., Eddie Kasko Fly Out to..1st Base 1 out
Top 100He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Nellie Fox Ground Out to..Shortstop 2 outs
Top 100Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Walt Bond Fly Out to..Shortstop 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 100Here’s the delivery... Lance Johnson Fly Out to..Left Field Line 1 out
Bottom 100He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Lenny Dykstra Fly Out to..Shortstop 2 outs
Bottom 100Here’s the windup, and the pitch... David Wright Ground Out to..1st Base 3 outs, end of inning
Top 200The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Rusty Staub Walked 0 Outs
Top 200The batter digs in, the pitch... Jimmy Wynn Struck Out 1 out
Top 200It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Bob Aspromonte Fly Out to..Left Center Field 2 outs
Top 200It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... John Bateman Ground Out to..1st Base 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 2003 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Todd Hundley hit a HOME RUN 1 run scores...0 Outs
Bottom 201Here’s the delivery... Kevin Mitchell Fly Out to..2nd Base 1 out
Bottom 201Here’s the delivery... Paul Lo Duca Fly Out to..Left Center Field 2 outs
Bottom 201The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Wayne Garrett Fly Out to..3rd Base 3 outs, end of inning
Top 301It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Al Spangler Fly Out to..2nd Base 1 out
Top 301Here’s the pitch..., Bob Lillis Singled 1 out
Top 301Here’s the pitch... Eddie Kasko Fly Out to..Shortstop 2 outs
Top 301He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Nellie Fox Fly Out to..Left Field Gap 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 3013 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Mike Phillips hit a HOME RUN 1 run scores...0 Outs
Bottom 302Here’s the pitch... Rafael Santana Doubled 0 Outs
Bottom 302He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Lance Johnson Fly Out to..1st Base 1 out
Bottom 302The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Lenny Dykstra Ground Out to..2nd Base 2 outs
Bottom 302He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... David Wright Fly Out to..Center Field 3 outs, end of inning
Top 402Here’s the pitch... Walt Bond Singled 0 Outs
Top 402The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Rusty Staub Ground Out to..2nd Base DOUBLE PLAY!! 2 outs
Top 402Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Jimmy Wynn Fly Out to..1st Base 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 402Here’s the pitch... Todd Hundley Ground Out to..Shortstop 1 out
Bottom 402Here’s the delivery... Kevin Mitchell Ground Out to..Shortstop 2 outs
Bottom 402Here’s the delivery... Paul Lo Duca Ground Out to..1st Base 3 outs, end of inning
Top 502He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Bob Aspromonte Fly Out to..2nd Base 1 out
Top 502It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... John Bateman Ground Out to..2nd Base 2 outs
Top 502He deals... Al Spangler Ground Out to..3rd Base 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 502Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Wayne Garrett Walked 0 Outs
Bottom 502Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Mike Phillips Ground Out to..3rd Base DOUBLE PLAY!! 2 outs
Bottom 502The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Rafael Santana Singled 2 outs
Bottom 502The batter digs in, the pitch... Lance Johnson Fly Out to..Right Field Gap 3 outs, end of inning
Top 602He deals... Bob Lillis Singled 0 Outs
Top 602Here’s the pitch... Eddie Kasko Sacrifice Bunt Attempt... runner advances 1 out
Top 602Here’s the delivery... Nellie Fox Ground Out to..Pitcher 2 outs
Top 6023 and 2 count, the pitcher deals... Walt Bond Fly Out to..Left Field Gap 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 602He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Lenny Dykstra Fly Out to..1st Base 1 out
Bottom 602The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... David Wright Doubled 1 out
Bottom 602It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Todd Hundley Fly Out to..Right Center Field 2 outs
Bottom 602Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Kevin Mitchell Singled 2 outs
Bottom 6023 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Paul Lo Duca Fly Out to..Shortstop 3 outs, end of inning
Top 702Here’s the pitch... Rusty Staub Ground Out to..Pitcher 1 out
Top 702Here’s the pitch... Jimmy Wynn Struck Out 2 outs
Top 702Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Bob Aspromonte Ground Out to..Shortstop 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 702The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Wayne Garrett Fly Out to..Left Field Gap 1 out
Bottom 702Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Mike Phillips Struck Out 2 outs
Bottom 702The batter digs in, the pitch... Rafael Santana Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Top 8023 and 2 count, the pitcher deals... John Bateman Ground Out to..Shortstop 1 out
Top 802The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Al Spangler Singled 1 out
Top 802Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Bob Lillis Fly Out to..3rd Base 2 outs
Top 802He deals... Eddie Kasko Doubled 1 run scores...2 outs
Top 812Here’s the delivery... Nellie Fox Fly Out to..2nd Base 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 812He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Lance Johnson Ground Out to..Pitcher 1 out
Bottom 812He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Lenny Dykstra Ground Out to..Shortstop 2 outs ** Pitcher becoming fatigued. **
Bottom 812The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... David Wright Ground Out to..Shortstop 3 outs, end of inning
Top 912Here’s the delivery... Walt Bond Ground Out to..1st Base 1 out ** Pitcher becoming fatigued. **
Top 912It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Rusty Staub Ground Out to..Shortstop 2 outs ** Pitcher becoming fatigued. **
Top 912It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Jimmy Wynn Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning



Return to list