logo

Great games submitted by users or selected based on game result.
For previously saved games listed before June 2011 click : Here

METS OVER BOBCATS 12-2
Glory Days Baseball
Stars of the game


New York Mets 2014

Lucas Duda
Jacob deGrom

Bartonsville Bobcats 2017

Howard Johnson


Outs:3Inning:10
 
 123456789101112131415RHE
Away020500203 12140
Home100000100 250



2014 New York Mets
AB Runs Hits 2b 3b HR BB SO RBI SBCS
Eric Young 512000101
Eric Campbell 511000001
David Wright 500000030
Lucas Duda 422101113
Curtis Granderson 421001111
Juan Lagares 331000200
Daniel Murphy 504000001
Travis dArnaud 421100004
Ruben Tejada 412000101
IP Hits Runs BB SO W L S PC
Jacob deGrom 84237100119
Vic Black 1112022


2017 Bartonsville Bobcats
AB Runs Hits 2b 3b HR BB SO RBI SBCS
Jose Reyes-07400000030
Carlos Beltran-07300000100
Keith Hernandez-87310000110
David Wright-07402100011
Kevin McReynolds-87300000100
Howard Johnson-87412001021
Gary Carter-87401000020
Carlos Baerga-97300000100
John Sullivan-67300000000
IP Hits Runs BB SO W L S PC
Rick Reed-973.3664100078
Juan Acevedo-973420200045
Bob Ojeda-872.3442201052
Cal Koonce-670.300004


InningAway ScoreHome ScorePitcherPlay by Play
Top 1003 and 2 count, the pitcher deals... Eric Young Fly Out to..Right Field Gap 1 out
Top 100He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Eric Campbell Ground Out to..Shortstop 2 outs
Top 1003 and 2 count, the pitcher deals... David Wright Ground Out to..1st Base 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 100It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Jose Reyes Struck Out 1 out
Bottom 100He deals... Carlos Beltran Fly Out to..Shortstop 2 outs
Bottom 100Here’s the delivery... Keith Hernandez Walked 2 outs
Bottom 100Here’s the windup, and the pitch... David Wright Doubled 1 run scores...2 outs
Bottom 1013 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Kevin McReynolds Ground Out to..Shortstop 3 outs, end of inning
Top 201The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Lucas Duda Doubled 0 Outs
Top 201Here’s the delivery... Curtis Granderson Struck Out 1 out
Top 201Here’s the pitch..., Juan Lagares Walked 1 out
Top 201Here’s the pitch... Daniel Murphy Singled 1 run scores...1 out
Top 211He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Travis dArnaud Fly Out to..Center Field1 run scores...2 outs
Top 221Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Ruben Tejada Walked 2 outs
Top 221Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Eric Young Walked 2 outs
Top 221Here’s the pitch..., Eric Campbell Fly Out to..1st Base 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 2213 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Howard Johnson Struck Out 1 out
Bottom 221The batter digs in, the pitch... Gary Carter Singled 1 out
Bottom 221He deals... Carlos Baerga Walked 1 out
Bottom 221Here’s the windup, and the pitch... John Sullivan Fly Out to..Right Field Line 2 outs
Bottom 221The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Jose Reyes Fly Out to..Shortstop 3 outs, end of inning
Top 321The batter digs in, the pitch... David Wright Fly Out to..Right Center Field 1 out
Top 3213 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Lucas Duda Walked 1 out
Top 321Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Curtis Granderson Ground Out to..Shortstop 2 outs
Top 321He deals... Juan Lagares Ground Out to..3rd Base 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 321It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Carlos Beltran Ground Out to..Pitcher 1 out
Bottom 321The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Keith Hernandez Fly Out to..Left Field Line 2 outs
Bottom 321Here’s the windup, and the pitch... David Wright Fly Out to..Shortstop 3 outs, end of inning
Top 421Here’s the delivery... Daniel Murphy Singled 0 Outs
Top 421Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Travis dArnaud Sacrifice Bunt Attempt... unsuccessful 1 out
Top 4213 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Ruben Tejada Singled 1 out
Top 4213 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Eric Young Singled 1 run scores...1 out
Top 431He deals... Eric Campbell Singled 1 run scores...1 out
Top 441Here’s the pitch... David Wright Struck Out 2 outs
Top 4413 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Lucas Duda hit a HOME RUN 3 runs score...2 outs
Top 471Here’s the pitch... Curtis Granderson Fly Out to..Left Center Field 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 471Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Kevin McReynolds Ground Out to..Shortstop 1 out
Bottom 471He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Howard Johnson Struck Out 2 outs
Bottom 471Here’s the pitch..., Gary Carter Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Top 571Here’s the pitch... Juan Lagares Fly Out to..Left Field Gap 1 out
Top 571It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Daniel Murphy Singled 1 out
Top 571It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Travis dArnaud Ground Out to..1st Base DOUBLE PLAY!! 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 571He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Carlos Baerga Fly Out to..2nd Base 1 out
Bottom 571Here’s the pitch... John Sullivan Ground Out to..1st Base 2 outs
Bottom 571Here’s the pitch..., Jose Reyes Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Top 671It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Ruben Tejada Ground Out to..3rd Base 1 out
Top 6713 and 2 count, the pitcher deals... Eric Young Singled 1 out
Top 671Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Eric Campbell Fly Out to..1st Base 2 outs
Top 671He deals... David Wright Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 671Here’s the pitch... Carlos Beltran Walked 0 Outs
Bottom 671He deals... Keith Hernandez Fly Out to..2nd Base 1 out
Bottom 671He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... David Wright Singled 1 out
Bottom 671Here’s the windup, and the pitch... Kevin McReynolds Ground Out to..2nd Base 3 outs, end of inning
Top 771The batter digs in, the pitch... Lucas Duda Ground Out to..2nd Base 1 out
Top 771The batter digs in, the pitch... Curtis Granderson hit a HOME RUN 1 run scores...1 out
Top 781He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Juan Lagares Walked 1 out
Top 781He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Daniel Murphy Singled 1 out
Top 781He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Travis dArnaud Ground Out to..Shortstop1 run scores...2 outs
Top 791Here’s the pitch..., Ruben Tejada Ground Out to..2nd Base 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 791He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Howard Johnson hit a HOME RUN 1 run scores...0 Outs
Bottom 792The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Gary Carter Ground Out to..1st Base 1 out
Bottom 7923 and 2 count, the pitcher deals... Carlos Baerga Fly Out to..Left Field Line 2 outs
Bottom 7923 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... John Sullivan Ground Out to..Shortstop 3 outs, end of inning
Top 892The batter digs in, the pitch... Eric Young Fly Out to..Shortstop 1 out
Top 892He deals... Eric Campbell Ground Out to..2nd Base 2 outs
Top 892It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... David Wright Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 892He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Jose Reyes Struck Out 1 out ** Pitcher becoming fatigued. **
Bottom 892Here’s the pitch... Carlos Beltran Ground Out to..2nd Base 2 outs ** Pitcher becoming fatigued. **
Bottom 892Here’s the pitch..., Keith Hernandez Struck Out 3 outs, end of inning
Top 992Here’s the pitch... Lucas Duda Struck Out 1 out
Top 9923 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Curtis Granderson Walked 1 out
Top 992The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Juan Lagares Singled 1 out
Top 992Here’s the pitch... Daniel Murphy Fly Out to..3rd Base 2 outs
Top 992The batter digs in, the pitch... Travis dArnaud Doubled 2 runs score...2 outs
Top 9112He deals... Ruben Tejada Singled 1 run scores...2 outs
Top 9122It’s a full count, here’s the pitch... Eric Young Fly Out to..Shortstop 3 outs, end of inning
Bottom 9122Here’s the pitch..., David Wright Struck Out 1 out
Bottom 9122He gets the sign, here’s the pitch... Kevin McReynolds Walked 1 out
Bottom 9122He deals... Howard Johnson Singled 1 out
Bottom 91223 and 2 count, he gets the sign, the pitch... Gary Carter Struck Out 2 outs
Bottom 9122The pitcher glares at the batter, here’s the delivery... Carlos Baerga Fly Out to..Shortstop 3 outs, end of inning



Return to list